Is Old El Paso Green Jalapenos Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Jalapeno Peppers (52%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid).

Check Old El Paso Green Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking