Is Old El Paso Guacamole Seasoning Mix 20G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Dried Onions, Paprika Flakes, Spices (Cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander, Paprika, Black Pepper, Ginger) (9%), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Herbs, Natural Flavouring
Check Old El Paso Guacamole Seasoning Mix 20G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Guacamole Seasoning Mix 20G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Guacamole Seasoning Mix 20G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


