Is Old El Paso Jumbo Taco Kit Mexican Style | 345g Pescatarian?

Description
Large-format taco kit delivers bold, savory flavor and crisp shells with a substantial texture, commonly used for quick family meals, weeknight dinners, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and satisfying size, praising taste while sometimes citing overly salty or mild flavor and occasional fragility of shells during assembly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large-format taco kit delivers bold, savory flavor and crisp shells with a substantial texture, commonly used for quick family meals, weeknight dinners, and casual gatherings. Customer reviews frequently note convenience and satisfying size, praising taste while sometimes citing overly salty or mild flavor and occasional fragility of shells during assembly.
Ingredients
Jumbo Taco Shells (55%): Ground Corn (79%), Vegetable Oil, Salt. Salsa For Topping (36%): Water, Tomato Paste, Rehydrated Capsicum, Onion, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Chili Extract, Garlic Powder. Spice Mix (9%): Sugar, Maize Flour, Salt, Garlic (8%), Paprika (7%), Cumin, Tomato (6%), Onion, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Oregano, Chili, Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colour (Paprika Extract), Ground Bay Leaves.
Check Old El Paso Jumbo Taco Kit Mexican Style | 345g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Jumbo Taco Kit Mexican Style | 345g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Jumbo Taco Kit Mexican Style | 345g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


