Is Old El Paso Medium Taco Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Old El Paso Medium Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Medium Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Old El Paso Medium Taco Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


