Is Old El Paso Smoky Bbq Fajita Seasoning Spice Mx 35G Dairy Free?

Description
Old El Paso Mexican Original Smoky BBQ Fajita Seasoning Mix is a flavorful seasoning blend that includes cayenne pepper, garlic, and ginger. It is specifically designed to be used in making smoky barbecue fajitas. This seasoning mix adds a delicious and spicy kick to your dish. When preparing fajitas, the chicken is combined with a mix of crunchy peppers and onions on a sizzle plate. Old El Paso products, such as this seasoning mix, are known for their quality and versatility in creating Mexican-inspired dishes.

Description
Old El Paso Mexican Original Smoky BBQ Fajita Seasoning Mix is a flavorful seasoning blend that includes cayenne pepper, garlic, and ginger. It is specifically designed to be used in making smoky barbecue fajitas. This seasoning mix adds a delicious and spicy kick to your dish. When preparing fajitas, the chicken is combined with a mix of crunchy peppers and onions on a sizzle plate. Old El Paso products, such as this seasoning mix, are known for their quality and versatility in creating Mexican-inspired dishes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Onion Powder (13%), Salt, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Spices (Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger) (6%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Colour (Plain Caramel), Garlic Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate)
Check Old El Paso Smoky Bbq Fajita Seasoning Spice Mx 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Smoky Bbq Fajita Seasoning Spice Mx 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Smoky Bbq Fajita Seasoning Spice Mx 35G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


