Is Old El Paso Mild Fajita Cooking Sauce 340g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chopped Tomatoes (21%), Tomato Paste, Onion, Flamed Pepper (4%), Red Pepper (4%), Green Pepper (4%), Modified Starch, Sugar, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate, Citric Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Spices, Smoke Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)
Check Old El Paso Mild Fajita Cooking Sauce 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Mild Fajita Cooking Sauce 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Old El Paso Mild Fajita Cooking Sauce 340g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


