Is Old El Paso ™ Mild Taco Seasoning Mix Oat Free?

Description
A mild taco seasoning mix offering subtle savory and warm spice notes with a fine, easily dissolving powder texture; commonly used to season ground meats, poultry, vegetables, beans, rice, and sauces for tacos, burritos, and casseroles. Reviewers note convenience and consistent mildness; some occasionally report needing additional seasoning at times.

Description
A mild taco seasoning mix offering subtle savory and warm spice notes with a fine, easily dissolving powder texture; commonly used to season ground meats, poultry, vegetables, beans, rice, and sauces for tacos, burritos, and casseroles. Reviewers note convenience and consistent mildness; some occasionally report needing additional seasoning at times.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices (Contains Chili Pepper), Corn Starch, Sugar, Onion Powder, High Monounsaturated Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide
Check Old El Paso ™ Mild Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso ™ Mild Taco Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso ™ Mild Taco Seasoning Mix is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


