Is Old El Paso Shredded Cheese Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend 8oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Cumin, Black Pepper, Salt, Oregano, Cayenne Pepper, And Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Potato Starch, Starch And Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Old El Paso Shredded Cheese Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Shredded Cheese Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Shredded Cheese Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


