Is Old El Paso Shredded Cheese Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend 8oz Soy Free?

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices (Chili Pepper, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Cumin, Black Pepper, Salt, Oregano, Cayenne Pepper, And Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Potato Starch, Starch And Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Old El Paso Shredded Cheese Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Shredded Cheese Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Shredded Cheese Mexican Style Taco Cheese Blend 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


