Is Old El Paso Slow Cooker Seasoning Mix Beef Barbacoa - 0.85 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, corn starch, onion (dried), roasted garlic (dried), cumin, garlic (dried), spice, chili pepper, chipotle pepper (dried), contains 2% or less of: paprika, citric acid, vegetable oil (canola and/or high oleic soybean oil), cinnamon, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), natural smoke flavor, ethoxyquin
Check Old El Paso Slow Cooker Seasoning Mix Beef Barbacoa - 0.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Slow Cooker Seasoning Mix Beef Barbacoa - 0.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Slow Cooker Seasoning Mix Beef Barbacoa - 0.85 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


