Is Old El Paso Stand 'N' Stuff Garlic & Paprika Taco Kit 312g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, savory spice notes deliver a mildly smoky, aromatic flavor; the fine seasoning mixes into moist fillings, helping sauces cling and coating shells evenly. Commonly used for quick taco nights, it simplifies assembly. Reviewers note convenient, consistent seasoning; some mention occasional saltiness while others praise family-friendly ease and perceived value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stand 'N Stuff™ Crunchy Corn Taco Shells (51%): Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (25%), Salsa for Topping (41%): Chopped Tomatoes (51%), Water, Tomato Paste (10%), Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onions, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Green Chilli Pepper, Paprika, Onion Powder, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Garlic Powder, Seasoning Mix (8%): Spices (Paprika (20%), Cumin, Chili), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion (13%), Garlic (8%)), Salt, Maltodextrin, Starch, Herbs (Oregano, Marjoram) Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract

Check Old El Paso Stand 'N' Stuff Garlic & Paprika Taco Kit 312g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Stand 'N' Stuff Garlic & Paprika Taco Kit 312g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking