Is Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR TORTILLAS: ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SALT, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES). TACO SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER. TACO SEASONING: CHILI PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking