Is Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour bleached
- natural flavor
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLAS: ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SALT, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES). TACO SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER. TACO SEASONING: CHILI PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Sheet


