Is Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- high oleic soybean and
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR TORTILLAS: ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERIN, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SALT, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES). TACO SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER. TACO SEASONING: CHILI PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Stand 'N Stuff Soft Taco Dinner Kit, 10.9 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Sheet


