Is Old El Paso Taco Sauce Medium 235g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Taco sauce for topping. Diced Tomatoes (46%), Water, Tomato Paste (4%), Modified Maize Starch (1422), Dried Onions (2%), Salt, Sugar, Dried Green Capsicum (0.7%), Vinegar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Jalapeno Pepper (0.2%), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Chili Extract.

Check Old El Paso Taco Sauce Medium 235g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping