Is Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Spices (contains Chili Pepper), Salt, Onion Powder, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour.
Check Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Taco Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping


