Is Old El Paso Taco Shells Stand N Stuff Stand N Stuff 10 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 304

304

Dietitian note

Ascorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly savory shells offer a firm, hollow cup that supports heavy fillings and keeps toppings contained, commonly used for taco nights, parties, and quick meals; reviewers praise sturdiness and convenience for standing tacos, while some note occasional broken shells and variation in crispness between batches and reheating results vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground corn, sunflower oil, water, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), antioxidants (304, 306).

Check Old El Paso Taco Shells Stand N Stuff Stand N Stuff 10 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old El Paso Taco Shells Stand N Stuff Stand N Stuff 10 pack is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go