Is Old El Paso Tomato & Pepper Fajita Seasoning Spice Mix 30G Pescatarian?

Description
A powdered fajita seasoning that delivers roasted tomato and pepper notes with a mild smoky tang and fine, dry texture. Commonly used to season chicken, beef, shrimp or vegetables for fajitas, tacos, and marinades. Reviews note convenient flavor boost with occasional comments about saltiness or intensity and variable heat levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A powdered fajita seasoning that delivers roasted tomato and pepper notes with a mild smoky tang and fine, dry texture. Commonly used to season chicken, beef, shrimp or vegetables for fajitas, tacos, and marinades. Reviews note convenient flavor boost with occasional comments about saltiness or intensity and variable heat levels.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices (Black Pepper, Cumin, Cayenne Pepper) (9.5%), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Dried Ground Red Pepper (3.9%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-Caking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Paprika Extract, Roasted Tomato Powder (1%), Smoke Flavouring, Natural Flavouring
Check Old El Paso Tomato & Pepper Fajita Seasoning Spice Mix 30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Tomato & Pepper Fajita Seasoning Spice Mix 30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Tomato & Pepper Fajita Seasoning Spice Mix 30G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


