Is Old El Paso Tortillas Gluten Free Pescatarian?

Description
Mild flavor and a soft, pliable texture when warmed; commonly used for fajitas, tacos, quesadillas, and lunch wraps. Reviewers note good flexibility after heating and ability to hold hearty fillings, though some mention occasional tearing or a slightly grainy mouthfeel. Pack sizing supports meal prep and quick weeknight reheating use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- glycerin
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild flavor and a soft, pliable texture when warmed; commonly used for fajitas, tacos, quesadillas, and lunch wraps. Reviewers note good flexibility after heating and ability to hold hearty fillings, though some mention occasional tearing or a slightly grainy mouthfeel. Pack sizing supports meal prep and quick weeknight reheating use.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch (53%), Water, White Corn Masa Flour (8%), Stabilisers (Glycerin, Xanthan Gum), Quinoa Flour (4%), Amaranth Flour, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt
Check Old El Paso Tortillas Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Tortillas Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Tortillas Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


