Is Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can Corn Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly seasoned mashed-style beans offer a creamy, slightly thick texture and are commonly used as taco or burrito filling, dip, or side. Reviewers cite convenience, easy reheating, and good value; some note occasional lumps or variable thickness. The 16 oz can fits quick meals and batch cooking for leftovers.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vinegar
vinegar
Dietitian noteVinegar is a fermented liquid consisting mainly of acetic acid and water, commonly derived from sources like grain, apples, or corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly seasoned mashed-style beans offer a creamy, slightly thick texture and are commonly used as taco or burrito filling, dip, or side. Reviewers cite convenience, easy reheating, and good value; some note occasional lumps or variable thickness. The 16 oz can fits quick meals and batch cooking for leftovers.
Ingredients
Cooked Pinto Beans, Water. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lard, Salt, Vinegar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Chili Pepper.
Check Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dip · Can


