Is Old English® Scratch Cover for Dark Woods 8 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
C13-14 Alkane, Asphaltic Black Oil, Fragrance.
Check Old English® Scratch Cover for Dark Woods 8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old English® Scratch Cover for Dark Woods 8 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
Where to buy
Old English® Scratch Cover for Dark Woods 8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


