Is Old English® Scratch Cover for Dark Woods 8 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- skin irritation
skin irritation
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
C13-14 Alkane, Asphaltic Black Oil, Fragrance.
Check Old English® Scratch Cover for Dark Woods 8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old English® Scratch Cover for Dark Woods 8 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Old El Paso Flour Tortilla Shells For Soft Tacos and Fajitas 10 Count
Where to buy
Old English® Scratch Cover for Dark Woods 8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


