Is Old Fashion Pork Rinds Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds (Cooked In Pork Fat), Seasoning (Cheese Flavor [Maltodextrin, Whey (from Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)], Sunflower Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Citric Acid, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Lactic Acid, Onion and Garlic Powder, Corn Flour, Butter Buds (Maltodextrin, Modified Butter Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Annatto, Turmeric (For Color)), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate.

Check Old Fashion Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Bag, Crisp

Flavor
SavorySaltyCheesy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go