Is OLD FASHIONED AMERICA'S PREMIUM ROOT BEER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A classic-style root beer offering pronounced sweet, caramel-like and vanilla-forward notes with mild spice undertones, presenting a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and effervescent foam. Commonly enjoyed chilled, poured over ice cream for floats, or used as a mixer; reviewers frequently note nostalgic flavor, consistent carbonation, satisfying creaminess, and steady nationwide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check OLD FASHIONED AMERICA'S PREMIUM ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OLD FASHIONED AMERICA'S PREMIUM ROOT BEER is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking