Is OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial flavors natural flavors
artificial flavors natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED CARAMEL DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


