Is Old Fashioned Cheese Chedder Cheese Snack Spread, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Less Than 2% Sorbic Acid (As A ), Natural Flavors, Annatto Color, Xanthan Gum
Check Old Fashioned Cheese Chedder Cheese Snack Spread, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Fashioned Cheese Chedder Cheese Snack Spread, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Old Fashioned Cheese Chedder Cheese Snack Spread, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


