Is OLD FASHIONED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, OLD FASHIONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork skins

fried pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED PORK SKINS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TORULA YEAST, SPICES.

Check OLD FASHIONED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, OLD FASHIONED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OLD FASHIONED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, OLD FASHIONED is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? OLD FASHIONED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, OLD FASHIONED | Spoonful