Is OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DONUT: DONUT MIX (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED WHEY [MILK], LEVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SOY FLOUR, SALT, ENZYMES [WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES AND CANOLA OIL], POTATO FLOUR, DRIED EGG YOLK, PALM EMULSIFIER [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES AND CITRIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], AND DOUGH STABILIER [TAPIOC-CORN DEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, AND KARAYA GUM]), WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL. DONUT COATING: POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, STABILIZER (CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, CALCIUM, SULFATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Piece


