Is OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DONUT: DONUT MIX (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DRIED WHEY [MILK], LEVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SOY FLOUR, SALT, ENZYMES [WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES AND CANOLA OIL], POTATO FLOUR, DRIED EGG YOLK, PALM EMULSIFIER [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES AND CITRIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], AND DOUGH STABILIER [TAPIOC-CORN DEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, WHEAT STARCH, AND KARAYA GUM]), WATER, SUGAR, PALM OIL. DONUT COATING: POWDERED SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, STABILIZER (CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, CALCIUM, SULFATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES), PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check OLD FASHIONED DONUT HOLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go