Is OLD FASHIONED DRAFT STYLE SODA, DIET ROOT BEER! Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartmae, Potassium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check OLD FASHIONED DRAFT STYLE SODA, DIET ROOT BEER! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED DRAFT STYLE SODA, DIET ROOT BEER! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Where to buy
OLD FASHIONED DRAFT STYLE SODA, DIET ROOT BEER! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


