Is OLD FASHIONED LIMBURGER PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, LIMBURGER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheese (Limburger And White Cheddar (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Butter, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Salt, Guar Gum, Starch, Skim Milk, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness)
Check OLD FASHIONED LIMBURGER PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, LIMBURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED LIMBURGER PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, LIMBURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Where to buy
OLD FASHIONED LIMBURGER PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD, LIMBURGER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


