Is OLD FASHIONED MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, AROMATIC BITTERS [WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, QUININE HYDROCHLORIDE), MARASCHINO CHERRY SYRUP(HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GRANULATED SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED RED #40, SODIUM, BENZOATE), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, WATER, ALCOHOL [41%], ORANGE FLAVORINGS [FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW #6]. CINNAMON EXTRACT ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL CINNAMON OIL,WATER), 50% CITRIC ACID SOLUTION (CITRIC ACID, WATER) AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check OLD FASHIONED MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


