Is OLD FASHIONED OATS CEREALS Wheat Free?

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty flavor with a chewy, slightly coarse texture. Typically cooked into hot porridge or used in baking, granola, and as a yogurt topping. Reviewers commonly cite consistent cooking performance, satisfying mouthfeel, good value, and occasional clumping or longer cook times compared with quicker varieties, with a toasty aroma.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
100% whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, mildly nutty flavor with a chewy, slightly coarse texture. Typically cooked into hot porridge or used in baking, granola, and as a yogurt topping. Reviewers commonly cite consistent cooking performance, satisfying mouthfeel, good value, and occasional clumping or longer cook times compared with quicker varieties, with a toasty aroma.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check OLD FASHIONED OATS CEREALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED OATS CEREALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


