Is Old Fashioned Pecan Pie, Old Fashioned Pecan Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Pecans, Whole Eggs, Water, Butter (Cream, Water, Salt), Graham Flour, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid.

Check Old Fashioned Pecan Pie, Old Fashioned Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking