Is Old Fashioned Potato Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: peanut, corn, sunflower, and/or canola oil) salt, maltodextrin, dextrose, black pepper, sugar, monosodium glutamate, natural flavors, autolyzed yeast extract, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate.

Check Old Fashioned Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking