Is OLD FASHIONED POTATO HAM CHOWDER SOUP, OLD FASHIONED POTATO HAM CHOWDER Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy chowder with a hearty, savory profile and a chunky, tender texture; commonly used as a quick lunch, weeknight dinner, or accompaniment to bread. Customer reviews often note consistent, comforting flavor and convenience, while some mention uneven chunk sizes and occasional overseasoning or saltiness. Popular for reheating and portioning.

Description
Thick, creamy chowder with a hearty, savory profile and a chunky, tender texture; commonly used as a quick lunch, weeknight dinner, or accompaniment to bread. Customer reviews often note consistent, comforting flavor and convenience, while some mention uneven chunk sizes and occasional overseasoning or saltiness. Popular for reheating and portioning.
Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Cooked Ham - Water Added (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Vegetable Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Cream, Flavoring, Butter, Dried Pork Stock, Spice, Onion Extract, Cultured Cream, Smoke Flavoring. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check OLD FASHIONED POTATO HAM CHOWDER SOUP, OLD FASHIONED POTATO HAM CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED POTATO HAM CHOWDER SOUP, OLD FASHIONED POTATO HAM CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
OLD FASHIONED POTATO HAM CHOWDER SOUP, OLD FASHIONED POTATO HAM CHOWDER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


