Is OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD, OLD FASHIONED POTATO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, [LEMON JUICE LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER], PAPRIKA), WATER, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, SWEET RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC), PEA FIBER, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD, OLD FASHIONED POTATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD, OLD FASHIONED POTATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


