Is OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO, HELLMANN'S MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [USED TO PROTECT QUALITY]), WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CELERY, LIQUID SUGAR, MINCED ONION, SALT, PEPPER EMULSION (DEIONIZED WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING), GUM (XANTHAN GUAR), PARSLEY FLAKES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AND LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check OLD FASHIONED POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking