Is OLD FASHIONED STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM ICE CREAM, OLD FASHIONED STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARRAGEENAN.
Check OLD FASHIONED STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM ICE CREAM, OLD FASHIONED STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OLD FASHIONED STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM ICE CREAM, OLD FASHIONED STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


