Is Old Fashioned Strawberry Twists Licorice Sticks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • nriched wheat flour
  • wheat

nriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Food Starch Modified (Corn), Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin, Soy Mono And Diglyceride, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No 40), Ascorbic Acid, Contains: Wheat And Soy

Check Old Fashioned Strawberry Twists Licorice Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Fashioned Strawberry Twists Licorice Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go