Is Old Florida Gourmet Garden Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Onion, Chives, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Milk, Egg

Check Old Florida Gourmet Garden Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Old Florida Gourmet Garden Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping