Is Old Florida Tortilla Chips, Gourmet, Lime Sensation, Thin & Crispy Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty lime seasoning and a thin, crispy bite characterize these gourmet chips, commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, and dipping. Reviewers often praise the bold citrus flavor and delicate crunch while noting occasional variance in seasoning intensity; packs are widely described as convenient and suitable for sharing with friends.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Zesty lime seasoning and a thin, crispy bite characterize these gourmet chips, commonly used for casual snacking, party platters, and dipping. Reviewers often praise the bold citrus flavor and delicate crunch while noting occasional variance in seasoning intensity; packs are widely described as convenient and suitable for sharing with friends.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Organic Sunflower And/Or Organic Safflower Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar Dehydrated Garlic, Spices Including Paprika And Turmeric, Lime Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice, Lime Oil), Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor, Chili Pepper, Corn Starch, Rice Hulls.
Check Old Florida Tortilla Chips, Gourmet, Lime Sensation, Thin & Crispy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Florida Tortilla Chips, Gourmet, Lime Sensation, Thin & Crispy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Where to buy
Old Florida Tortilla Chips, Gourmet, Lime Sensation, Thin & Crispy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


