Is Old Gold More with Fruit n Nut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, SULTANAS, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), VEGETABLE OIL, FLAVOUR. CONTAINS ALMONDS, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS. DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 45%.
Check Old Gold More with Fruit n Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Gold More with Fruit n Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


