Is Old Gold More with Fruit n Nut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, SULTANAS, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), VEGETABLE OIL, FLAVOUR. CONTAINS ALMONDS, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS. DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 45%.
Check Old Gold More with Fruit n Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Gold More with Fruit n Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


