Is Old Home 100% All Natural Honey Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Honey, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt
Check Old Home 100% All Natural Honey Creamy Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Home 100% All Natural Honey Creamy Peanut Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Old Home 100% All Natural Honey Creamy Peanut Butter Spread is available at 4 retailers
WalmartHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


