Is Old Home 2% Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
- +1 more
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Less Than 1,5% Of Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzyme
Check Old Home 2% Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Home 2% Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Old Home 2% Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Tub


