Is Old Home 2% Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 32 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid And Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Old Home 2% Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Home 2% Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Old Home 2% Low Fat Cottage Cheese, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


