Is Old Home 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Nonfat Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (Preservatives), Natural Flavor, Enzymes.
Check Old Home 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Home 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Where to buy
Old Home 4% Milk Fat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


