Is Old Mill Milk Chocolate Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate, Liquor, Soy Lecithin) - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring And Salt), Raisins Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (coconut And Canola Oil), Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk And Soy. Packaged In A Facility That Uses Shared Equipment With Theses Ingredients: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Dairy, Soy Products, Egg, And Wheat.
Check Old Mill Milk Chocolate Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mill Milk Chocolate Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


