Is Old Mill, Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk), Onion Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Gu
Check Old Mill, Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Mill, Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


